PDA

View Full Version : can't change region?



DOGSSWOLLOCKS
03-11-2015, 06:38 AM
so im from the uk and for some reason my preferred region is na on smite and it wont let me change this. is that because there is only na servers currently available? or is it just broken? either way it has not affected game play too much.

Oderus
03-11-2015, 09:50 AM
Having the same problem here also from UK keep hinting the Y button and the region just says north america

Oderus
03-11-2015, 09:52 AM
also a lot of lag when even playing in a 1v1 with a1

Capmanerin
03-13-2015, 05:28 PM
I am also experiencing the same problem, as me and my friend sometimes have big lag spikes mid game. I think this is the cause of it as we probably have higher ping than people who live in the US (we live in the UK).

HirezRanney
03-14-2015, 11:42 PM
Currently only the NA region is enabled. Once other regions are enabled the region switch should start working.