PDA

View Full Version : Speed Cap



Altissimus
11-13-2014, 05:34 PM
Why does the speed cap say [2] when you can take it up to 2.5 with benefits?

Cheers,
A

FreezingVoid
11-13-2014, 07:53 PM
Attack speed cap? I think that is a miss type, or the forgot to change it at some point.

But the cap is 2.5.

Gummiel
11-14-2014, 05:19 AM
hmm i swear it always said 2.5 cap on my client, are you using a client language other than english?, could be a recent change too, not at home to check right now

Altissimus
11-14-2014, 06:43 PM
hmm i swear it always said 2.5 cap on my client, are you using a client language other than english?, could be a recent change too, not at home to check right now

Nope. Screenshot please!

ZephyrBlu
11-15-2014, 05:11 AM
Nope. Screenshot please!
My client says 2.5 for attack speed cap. Can't provide screenshot atm though.

VeƱom
11-15-2014, 01:19 PM
the cap is 2.5 !